SMNnews Forums

SMNnews Forums (http://forums.smnnews.com/index.php)
-   Chaos in Tejas (http://forums.smnnews.com/forumdisplay.php?f=305)
-   -   Which shows are you going to? (http://forums.smnnews.com/showthread.php?t=249053)

disGUSt(tx) 03-22-2012 10:02 PM

Which shows are you going to?
 
What shows (including day shows and aftershows) do you plan on catching? I'm still figuring it all out, but it looks like at least a couple of nights, I'm gonna have to be at the Mohawk AND Red 7 to catch everything I wanna catch.

FTS 03-23-2012 01:53 PM

Quote:


Thursday, May 31

Red 7 -$25-
(outside/inside)
Nasum (Sweden)
1:00-1:45
No Statik
12:20-12:50
Whitehorse (Australia)
11:40-12:10
Gas Chamber
11:00-11:30
Phobia
10:30-10:50
Innumerable Forms
9:50-10:20
Mass Grave (Canada)
9:20-9:40
Put to Death
8:40-9:10

AFTER PARTY*

Broken Neck
Forward (Japan)
Rituals (ex World Burns to Death)

Friday, June 1

DAY SHOW*

Beerland
(21 and up)
*special guest*
Cülo
Hank Wood and the Hammerheads
Koward

Red 7 -$20-
Saint Vitus
12:45-1:45
Church of Misery (Japan)
11:45-12:30
Hail! Hornet
11:05-11:35
Magic Circle
10:25-10:55
King's Destroy
9:45-10:15
Gates of Slumber
9:05-9:35
Mammoth Grinder
8:25-8:55

Saturday, June 2

DAY SHOW*

Red 7
Dropdead
Skizophrenia (Japan)
Boston Strangler
Hatred Surge

Mohawk -$25-
(outside)
Antisect (England)
11:15-12:00
Winter
10:15-11:00
Deviated Instinct (England)
9:30-10:00
Zyanose (Japan)
8:45-9:15
Hoax
8:00-8:30
Death Evocation
7:15-7:45
the Impalers
6:30-7:00


Red 7 -$20-
(inside)
Absu
12:45-1:45
Black Witchery
11:45-12:30
Ares Kingdom
10:45-11:30
Morbosidad (Mexico)
10:00-10:30
Loss
9:15-9:45
Terrorism
8:30-9:00

AFTER PARTY*

Broken Neck
Skizophrenia (Japan)
Crazy Spirit





mankvill 03-25-2012 08:12 PM

Haven't checked the updates in a few weeks, but this is what I got as of a month ago:

Thursday, May 31 (my birthday!)

8:40 - 9:10 - Put To Death
9:20 - 9:40 - Mass Grave
10:00 - 11:00 - The Mob
Probably some time around here - Sham 69
1:00 - 1:45 - Nasum

====

Friday, June 1

6:45 - 7:15 - Wild//Tribe
7:30 - 8:00 - Mauser
8:15 - 8:45 - Skizophrenia (Japan)
9:30 - 10:00 - Mammoth Grinder
10:30 - 11:00 - Dropdead
11:45 - 12:30 - Chuch of Misery (Japan)
12:45 - 1:45 - Saint Vitus

====

Saturday, June 2nd

6:30 - 7:00 - The Impalers
7:15 - 7:45 - Death Evocation
7:45 - 8:15 - The Creamers
8:30 - 9:00 - Terrorism
9:15 - 9:45 - Loss
10:00 - 10:30 - Morbosidad (Mexico)
10:45 - 11:30 - Ares Kingdom
11:45 - 12:30 - Black Witchery
12:45 - 1:45 - Absu

====

Sunday, June 3rd

6:30 - 7:00 - Thou
7:15 - 7:45 - Give
8:00 - 8:30 - Ceremony
8:45 - 9:15 - IceAge (Denmark)
9:30 - 10:30 - Moss Icon
10:30 - 11:00 - The Abused
11:15 - 12:00 - Ghoul
12:15 - 12:45 - Midnight
1:00 - 1:45 - Toxic Holocaust

I'm most excited for Absu and Saint Vitus :D


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:44 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SMNnews.com: 2002 -